Graduation



Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness

See ALL Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

History

 - 17 items found in your search
History
   -Asia
   -Civilization
   -Europe
   -Historical Geography
   -Jewish
   -Military
   -Native American
   -United States
   -World

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ali, Tariq Street Fighting Years An Autobiography of the Sixties
0806512822 / 9780806512822 Paperback 
Like New except for price tag & shelfwear. Remainder mark on page edge; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 280 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dooley, George Battle for the Central Highlands A Special Forces Story
0804119392 / 9780804119399 Mass Market Paperback 
Very Good - Minor binding/cover creases. No writing noticed; 0.86 x 6.83 x 4.14 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eksteins, Modris Rites of Spring The Great War and the Birth of the Modern Age
0395498562 / 9780395498569 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
X-LIBRARY with usual stamps on inside cover/ barcode/marks on outside /Mylar cover on DJ ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 396 pages 
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Herring, George C. America's Longest War The United States and Vietnam 1950-1975
0394341856 / 9780394341859 Paperback 
Very Good - Minor binding/cover creases. Name on inside cover. Sticker residue on front. ; 298 pages 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Holmes, W. J. Underseas Victory I 1941-1943 Against the Odds
0890836132 / 9780890836132 Paperback 
Minor binding / cover creases. No writing or damage noticed; World At War Series #10; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Holmes, W. J. Underseas Victory II 1943-1945: The Tide Turns
0890834482 / 9780890834480 Paperback 
Minor binding / cover creases. No writing noticed; World At War Series #11; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Johns Jr. , Glover S. The Clay Pigeons of St. Lô
0811726045 / 9780811726047 Paperback 
Near New - Minor Shelfwear/edge bumps. No damage noticed / No writing or highlighting noticed; World War II; 0.8 x 9.01 x 6.06 Inches; 257 pages 
Price: 54.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Linderer, Gary Phantom Warriors Book 2
0804119406 / 9780804119405 Mass Market Paperback 
Minor binding Slant /edgewear /cover creases /No writing noticed; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.8 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Manchester, William Raymond The Death of a President, 1963 November 20 - November 25, 1963
0140048014 / 9780140048018 Paperback 
Minor binding / cover creases. No writing or damage noticed /page tanning /tiny rip at cover binding #1424; 1.5 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 710 pages 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Moynahan, Brian The Russian Century A History of the Last Hundred Years
0679764364 / 9780679764366 Paperback 
Minor edgewear binding/ cover crease. No writing noticed; 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Nitobe, Inazo Bushido Soul of Japan
0804819610 / 9780804819619 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Minor Shelfwear/edge bumps. Some yellow highlighting / No writing or damage noticed; 0.5 x 7.1 x 4.2 Inches; 204 pages 
Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Prouty, L. Fletcher JFK The Cia, Vietnam, and the Plot to Assassinate John F. Kennedy
1559721308 / 9781559721301 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Like New except for some shelfwear; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 366 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sowell, Thomas Conquests And Cultures An International History
0465014003 / 9780465014002 Paperback 
Minor binding / cover creases. / some underlines and highlighting noticed; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 516 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Starkopf, Adam Will to Live
0791426203 / 9780791426203 Paperback 
Like new except for edgewear and single binding crease / No writing or damage noticed; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 260 pages 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tibi, Bassam Islam Between Culture and Politics
0333751213 / 9780333751213 Paperback 
Very Good - Minor binding/cover crease. No writing or damage noticed; 0.72 x 8.32 x 6.16 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Veil, Charles Henry; Viola, Herman J. The Memoirs of Charles Henry Veil A Soldier's Recollections of the Civil War and the Arizona Territory
0786201940 / 9780786201945 Paperback 
Near New - Some shelfwear /edgebumps / name on inside page; Large Print; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.5 Inches; 379 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Willoughby, Lee Davis Cincinnati
1877961043 / 9781877961045 Paperback 
Very Good - Minor binding/cover creases. Name on inside cover; Americana : the Making of America; 384 pages 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to admin@ebookisle.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com