Graduation



Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness

See ALL Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Biography & Autobiography

 - 16 items found in your search
Biography & Autobiography
   -Entertainment & Performing Arts
   -General
   -Historical
   -Political
   -Presidents & Heads of State
   -Women

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bishop, James Alonzo The Day Kennedy Was Shot
0308702719 / 9780308702714 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Dust Jacket and book near new /some edge bumps /tanning -- no noticeable sign of reading; 0.4 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Briggs, Raymond Ethel & Ernest A True Story
0375714472 / 9780375714474 Paperback Signed by Author
Near New - No sign of reading; 0.32 x 8.87 x 5.94 Inches; 104 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Busch, Noel F. Winter Quarters
0451614380 / 9780451614384 Paperback 
MENTOR PAPERBACK 451-MW1438 - Minor binding corner rip/ cover creases. No writing noticed; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forbes, Jack D. Native Americans and Nixon Presidential Politics and Minority Self Determination 1969-1972
0935626069 / 9780935626063 Paperback 
Very Good / tiny rip @ binding - creases /clean & tight #925 ; 0.5 x 9 x 6 Inches; 148 pages 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grant, Michael The Ancient Historians Plutarch, Herodotus, Tacitus, Xenophon, Polypolus, Josephus, Caesar, Cato, Livy, Sallust, Eusebius, Ammianus, Suetonius
0715626949 / 9780715626948 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
1994 HARDCOVER BOOK: Dust jacket and book near new - some shelfwear / No writing or highlighting noticed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 486 pages 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Herman, A., L. Community, Violence, and Peace Aldo Leopold, Mohandas K. Gandhi, Martin Luther King, Jr. , and Gautama the Buddha in the Twenty-First Century
0791439844 / 9780791439845 Paperback 
Near New - Some shelfwear /edgebumps / marks from price tag on cover /inscription on inside page; 0.61 x 8.95 x 5.93 Inches; 260 pages 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 North, Mark Act of Treason The Role of J. Edgar Hoover in the Assassination of President Kennedy
088184747x / 9780881847475 Hardcover Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust Jacket has some chipping at binding -- Minor Shelfwear/edge bumps. No writing or damage noticed; 2 x 10 x 6.5 Inches; 671 pages 
Price: 1.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Peters, SuDawn Hidden for Glory - Destined for Adoption
1930285108 / 9781930285101 Paperback 
Near New - Some shelfwear /edgebumps / name on inside page blacked out; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pfeiffer, Lee; Lewis, Michael The Films of Harrison Ford Revised & Updated
0806519983 / 9780806519982 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
GIFT QUALITY - No sign of reading; 0.75 x 10.98 x 8.39 Inches; 246 pages 
Price: 2.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ryan, Thomas The Parrot Head Companion An Insider's Guide to Jimmy Buffett
0806520159 / 9780806520155 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Minor binding / cover creases. No writing or damage noticed; 0.59 x 8.94 x 5.83 Inches; 204 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Saradananda, Swami & Swami Chetanananda; Chetanananda, Swami Sri Ramakrishna and His Divine Play
0916356817 / 9780916356811 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Dust jacket and book like new / First Edition 2003 Vendanta Society of St Louis ; 1.6 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 1003 pages 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Solomon, Rivka That Takes Ovaries! Bold Females and Their Brazen Acts
0609806599 / 9780609806593 Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by author / Near new- some shelfwear but no sign of reading; 0.6 x 7.9 x 4.9 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Szpilman, Wladyslaw The Pianist
0312996047 / 9780312996048 Mass Market Paperback 
Very Good - Minor binding/cover creases. No writing noticed; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 4.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Thompson, Hunter S.; Steadman, Ralph Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
0446313939 / 9780446313933 Mass Market Paperback 
Minor binding / cover creases. No writing or damage noticed /page tanning; 0.8 x 7 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Vause, Jordan U-Boat Ace The Story of Wolfgang Luth
0312926413 / 9780312926410 Paperback 
VERY GOOD / Minor binding /cover creases /page yellowing / No writing noticed; 0.6 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Waldman, Allison The Barbra Streisand Scrapbook
0806522186 / 9780806522180 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Minor Shelfwear/edge bumps. No writing or damage noticed; 0.78 x 10.94 x 8.4 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to admin@ebookisle.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com